Week 37

How far along: 37 Week. 
Gender: BOY!
Weight gain: bah!
Maternity clothes: OH YES~ i don't even wanna wear clothes anymore -_-
Stretch marks: Yes, but from my pregnancy with Max. So far no new ones!
Belly button in or out: Out. 
Sleep: Meh. i get in my naps when Max does..he's been fighting it lately tho :T
Best moment this week: Max's Grandparents are in town and hopefully i get a lil me time to unwind and finish editing before the madness begins!
Worst moment this week: Going to doc appointments TWICE a week now. Last week when i had a regular routine ultrasound, they found out i had too much fluids around the baby and that he was pretty large..and earlier this week i went in for some testing and making sure baby was moving and checked again for fluids...bahhh... this pregnancy is VERY different from Max. I'm always anxious with this one cause of all the news they tell me...*sigh*
Miss anything: my body. i need it back. 
Movement: he's pretty lazy during the day and very active at night...does that mean we'll be up all night? dahhh!
Cravings: JUNK FOOD! but i can't have any...BOO!
Queasy or sick: nadaaa
Looking forward to: Labor. Kind of. I'm ready to pop him out and nervous to pop him out at the same time! I'm going to try giving birth without epidural this time around~ *YIKES*


Life according to my iPhone: June 2014

Half the year already gone. Geez. It's getting harder and harder to keep up with blogging! I feel like i'm just doing monthly summaries... 
I have about 5-6 weeks left till i get to hold Baby #2! The weather this summer hasn't been too bad. It's manageable. But it is starting to get humid... i'm not complaining tho~ I think i can handle it for a few more weeks and just stay indoors in the AC ;D We just got that shit replaced just in time! Can't believe how much my husband had to pay to replace the whole unit! On a 5 year old house! Good Lord! 

So June.. you've come and gone in a blink of an eye. 

Hello July!

Here's to more ice cream, pool dates, fireworks, baby shower, and NESTING!

Latest Instagrams

© S i m p l y M e .. Design by FCD.